Search
Close this search box.

Cudy 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Unmanaged Switch

Product Page

🔥 Hurry items sold in the last few hours, only left in stock.

R4,238.94

Join Waitlist We will inform you when the product arrives in stock. Please leave your valid email address below.
Buy in bulk and get a discount!
Buy 2 items get 5% OFF
on each product
Buy 5 items get 10% OFF
on each product

Description

Cudy 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Unmanaged Switch

The Cudy GS1028PS2 26-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at a line rate without any packet loss. It supports a switching capacity of up to 56Gbps and features 24 PoE ports and 2 SFP combo ports.

The 26 port switch supports 300W total PoE power and up to 30W for one PoE port. For additional protection, it features power auto-detection for devices. This feature will not burn non-standard PoE devices or normal PoE switches. A VLAN mode helps isolate the ports from each other for even further protection. It also complies with IEEE802.3af/at Standard speeds for great performance.

Used for many applications the Cudy GS1028PS2 works with IP Cameras for home, office or small businesses. It also works well with VoIP phones for business conferences and WiFi APs for the office and businesses. It even features a CCTV mode for longer distances up to 250 meters.

Its simple plug-and-play interface makes it incredibly easy to use. Its sturdy design is made from high-quality metal. This gives you a longer service life and provides better heat dissipation, making it suitable for most environments. It also features a fanless design for silent operation.

Additional Information

  • Brand – Cudy
  • Warranty – 12 Months
  • Colour – Grey

FEATURES:

  • IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at standard compliant
  • 300 watts total PoE power budget, up to 30-watt per port
  • 24 x GbE PoE+ Port + 2 x SFP Port
  • CCTV Mode supports remote power&data feeding up to 250 meters
  • VLAN mode supports 24 POE+ ports isolated from each other
  • LED indicators for network diagnostics
  • 19-inch metal case, internal power design

SPECIFICATIONS:

  • PoE standard: IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
  • Network Media(Cable):
    • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable (≤100m)
      100BASE-TX: UTP category 5 cable (≤100m)
      1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e cable (≤100m)
      1000BASE-X: MMF or SMF SFP module
  • MAC Address Table: 8K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
  • Transfer mode: Store-and-Forward
  • Frame Forward Rate:
    • 10Base-T: 14881pps/Port
    • 100Base-TX: 148810pps/Port
    • 1000Base-T/X: 1488095pps/Port
  • Switching Capacity: 56Gbps
  • Fan: 2/Fanless
  • Power Input: AC: AC: 100~240V, 50/60Hz
  • PoE Port: Port1~24
  • PoE Power on RJ45: Mode A  1/2(-),3/6(+)
  • PoE Power Output: 32W(Max)
  • Product Dimensions: 44 x 20.7 x 4.4 cm

WHAT’S IN THE BOX:

  • Cudy GS1028PS2 26-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch – Grey x1
  • Power Adapter x1

When do I get it?

PARGO = R50 & The COURIER GUY = R105

Delivery both 05

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cudy 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Unmanaged Switch”
You May Also Like..
5/5
Tagtough Baton Starter Kit

R165.00R9,450.00

5/5
New Suga Blu Online Starter Kit

R165.00R13,650.00

5/5
Patriot EP V30 A1 64GB Micro SDXC Card + Adapter

R104.94

5/5
Patriot EP V30 A1 128GB Micro SDXC Card + Adapter

R221.54

Join Waitlist We will inform you when the product arrives in stock. Please leave your valid email address below.
0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is empty
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon
      Cudy 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Unmanaged Switch
      Cudy 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Unmanaged Switch
      R4,238.94
      View Basket
      Cudy 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Unmanaged Switch
      Cudy 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Unmana...

      R4,238.94

      Join Waitlist We will inform you when the product arrives in stock. Please leave your valid email address below.

      DISCOUNT EXPIRES IN:

      Hours
      Minutes
      Seconds

      TYPE: 10DISCOUNT

      Open chat
      1
      Hello,
      How may we help you?