Search
Close this search box.

Cudy Single Mode 1.25G LC Bi-Directional SFP 20km

Product Page

🔥 Hurry items sold in the last few hours, only left in stock.

R475.94

Buy in bulk and get a discount!
Buy 2 items get 5% OFF
on each product
Buy 5 items get 10% OFF
on each product

Description

Cudy Single Mode 1.25G LC Bi-Directional SFP 20km

Cudy’s CD-SFP-SMB is your answer for efficient and cost-effective single-mode fibre deployments! These bi-directional modules redefine connectivity standards with a powerful design optimised for 1.25 Gbps transmission over distances of up to 20km.

The CD-SFP-SMB modules are sold as a pair and feature a smart SFP package with LC connectors, ensuring cross-vendor compatibility. What distinguishes them is their novel application of bi-directional technology, which enables duplex transmission on a single fibre by utilising two distinct wavelengths for TX and RX on the same optical strand. This not only improves performance but also significantly lowers installation costs.

Choose between the SM100GSB-20A with a 1310nm FP laser and a 1550nm PIN photodetector or the SM100GSB-20B with a 1550nm DFB laser and a 1310nm PIN photodetector to meet your specific requirements.

These modules provide dependable performance because they are powered by a single +3.3V power supply and have an LVPECL-compatible data input/output interface. The CD-SFP-SMB provides a strong and secure connection thanks to its low EMI and excellent ESD protection. These modules prioritise environmental sustainability while adhering to RoHS and SFF8472 standards.

Additional Information

  • Brand – Cudy
  • Warranty – 12 Months

FEATURES:

  • SFP package with LC connector
  • SM100GSB-20A: 1310nm FP Laser and 1550nm PIN photodetector
  • SM100GSB-20B: 1550nm DFB Laser and 1310nm PIN photodetector
  • Up to 20 km transmission on SMF
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • LVPECL-compatible data input/output interface
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Compatible with SFF8472

SPECIFICATIONS:

  • Ethernet Channel Speed: 1.25 GB/s
  • Fibre Channel Speed: 1.06 Gb/s
  • Form Factor: SFP (BiDi)
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Supported Distance: 20km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm
  • Optical Eye Diagram: IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compatible
  • Input Differential Impendence (Min) (Max): 90, 110 Ohm
  • Data Input Swing Differential (Min) (Max): 500, 2400 mV
  • Output differential impendence (Typ): 100 Ohm
  • Data Input Swing Differential (Min) (Max): 370, 2000 mV
  • Supply Voltage (Min) (Max): 3.15, 3.45 V
  • Operating Case Temperature (Min) (Max): 0, 70 ℃
  • Voltage: 3-15 ~ 3.45 V
  • Bias Current: 10 ~ 80 mA
  • Tx Power: -9 ~ -3 dBm
  • Rx Power: -26~-3 dBm

WHAT’S IN THE BOX:

  • Cudy 1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver 20Km DDM x1
  • Installation Guide x1

When do I get it?

PARGO = R50 & The COURIER GUY = R105

Delivery both 05

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cudy Single Mode 1.25G LC Bi-Directional SFP 20km”
You May Also Like..
5/5
Tagtough Baton Starter Kit

R165.00R9,450.00

5/5
New Suga Blu Online Starter Kit

R165.00R13,650.00

5/5
Patriot EP V30 A1 64GB Micro SDXC Card + Adapter

R104.94

5/5
Patriot EP V30 A1 128GB Micro SDXC Card + Adapter

R210.94

Join Waitlist We will inform you when the product arrives in stock. Please leave your valid email address below.
0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is empty
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon
      Cudy Single Mode 1.25G LC Bi-Directional SFP 20km
      Cudy Single Mode 1.25G LC Bi-Directional SFP 20km
      R475.94
      View Basket
      Cudy Single Mode 1.25G LC Bi-Directional SFP 20km
      Cudy Single Mode 1.25G LC Bi-Dir...

      R475.94

      DISCOUNT EXPIRES IN:

      Hours
      Minutes
      Seconds

      TYPE: 10DISCOUNT

      Open chat
      1
      Hello,
      How may we help you?